Private House In Paphos Villa

Main amenities

  • 160 m²

Location

    Positioned 850 metres from bustling shopping destinations such as the Duck Pond Market, the 2-bedroom Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas offers guests to use private parking. This villa is featuring a sunbathing terrace with a kitchenette.

    The 1-bathroom villa is situated in about 10 minutes by car from the Paphos District Museum and you can visit the Kato Paphos Archaeological Park 4.2 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the Paphos Ethnographic Museum, which is 2.7 km from the Klorakas property. Private House In Paphos Villa is within a 15-minute drive of Saint George Beach.

    The view of the sea can be admired from the Klorakas property. The Klorakas villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring hairdryers for your comfort.

    Private House In Paphos Villa offers a shared kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. Guests can also make use of an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Choco Coffee Beanery, serving a wide range of meals, is a mere 1.1 km away. Tafoi Ton Vasileon - Pinelopis Delta 2 bus station is in proximity to this accommodation, allowing guests to easily discover Klorakas.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00710606H

    Room Options at Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas

    The view of the sea can be admired from the Klorakas property. The Klorakas villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Bathrooms are also featuring hairdryers for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Exterior photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Amenities photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Amenities photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Kitchen photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Facilities photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Kitchen photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Exterior photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Exterior photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Interior photo Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas Room photo
    Villa Sea View

    Size: 160 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Cyprus

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Private House In Paphos Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Private House In Paphos Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Private House In Paphos Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Private House In Paphos Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this villa?
      Guests staying at this villa can explore the rustic Saint Paul's Pillar Church Ruins (3.6 km), the large necropolis "Tombs of the Kings" (2.9 km), and the arts theater "Markideio Theatre" (2.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Private House In Paphos Villa Klorakas